64 Webster Ave Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Webster Ave, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $533,147, approximately $448 per square foot. 64 Webster Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Forest David A and Forest Marion
Bought by
Pantaleo Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantaleo Laura | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantaleo Laura | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Pantaleo Laura | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Pantaleo Laura | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pantaleo Laura | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $403,500 | $164,700 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $403,500 | $164,700 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $403,500 | $164,700 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $403,500 | $164,700 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $403,500 | $164,700 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $326,300 | $131,700 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $326,300 | $131,700 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $302,500 | $131,700 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $302,600 | $131,700 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $302,600 | $131,700 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $267,800 | $125,000 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $6,125 | $267,800 | $125,000 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | $6,125 | $267,800 | $125,000 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map