640 E Palm Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $694,308 - $1,011,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $862,077, approximately $1,496 per square foot. 640 E Palm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Giannetakis Patricia H
Bought by
Giannetakis Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,280
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Giannetakis Alex and Giannetakis Helen
Bought by
Giannetakis Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Giannetakis Helen
Bought by
Giannetakis Alex and Giannetakis Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannetakis Paul A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Giannetakis Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Giannetakis Alex | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannetakis Paul A | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Giannetakis Alex | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $132,281 | $117,350 | $14,931 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $129,688 | $115,049 | $14,639 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $127,146 | $112,794 | $14,352 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $124,653 | $110,582 | $14,071 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $122,209 | $108,413 | $13,796 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $120,956 | $107,301 | $13,655 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $118,585 | $105,197 | $13,388 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $116,260 | $103,134 | $13,126 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $113,981 | $101,112 | $12,869 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $111,747 | $99,130 | $12,617 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $110,069 | $97,641 | $12,428 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $107,913 | $95,728 | $12,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map