265 N Cleveland St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$1,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 N Cleveland St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,814,853, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 265 N Cleveland St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Telles Ronald S
Bought by
Mayemura David J and Mayemura Barbara Kan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Tanamachi Kenneth K
Bought by
Telles Ronald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayemura David J | $1,294,000 | Equity Title Orange County | |
| Telles Ronald S | $760,000 | Gateway Title Company Orange |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Telles Ronald S | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,986 | $1,400,666 | $1,211,241 | $189,425 |
| 2024 | $14,986 | $1,373,202 | $1,187,491 | $185,711 |
| 2023 | $14,658 | $1,346,277 | $1,164,207 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $14,376 | $1,319,880 | $1,141,380 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $10,345 | $940,690 | $775,444 | $165,246 |
| 2020 | $10,250 | $931,045 | $767,493 | $163,552 |
| 2019 | $10,120 | $912,790 | $752,444 | $160,346 |
| 2018 | $9,966 | $894,893 | $737,691 | $157,202 |
| 2017 | $9,551 | $877,347 | $723,227 | $154,120 |
| 2016 | $9,366 | $860,145 | $709,046 | $151,099 |
| 2015 | $8,928 | $818,000 | $683,805 | $134,195 |
| 2014 | $8,903 | $818,000 | $683,805 | $134,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map