6409 W Gambit Trail Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,300 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $601,075, approximately $249 per square foot. 6409 W Gambit Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Park Mi Cha
Bought by
Atlantis Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantis Group Llc | $315,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $32,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $31,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $44,900 | $8,980 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $32,610 | $6,520 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map