6421 W Gambit Trail Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,105 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $620,776, approximately $245 per square foot. 6421 W Gambit Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $32,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $31,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map