641 S Miller Rd Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 S Miller Rd, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $203,026, approximately $169 per square foot. 641 S Miller Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Hedquist Willard A and Hedquist Esther F
Bought by
White Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,310
Outstanding Balance
$100,408
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Lashley Earnest A and Lashley Pamela S
Bought by
Hedquist Willard A and Hedquist Esther F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Hedquist Willard A | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Hedquist Willard A | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Tiffany | $113,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedquist Willard A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $18,050 | $6,840 | $11,210 |
| 2024 | $882 | $16,020 | $5,700 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $879 | $16,020 | $5,700 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $841 | $15,260 | $5,700 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $842 | $15,260 | $5,700 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $844 | $15,160 | $5,700 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $840 | $15,160 | $5,700 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $783 | $14,060 | $3,990 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $776 | $13,590 | $3,990 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $747 | $13,590 | $3,990 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $741 | $13,590 | $3,990 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $723 | $13,170 | $3,990 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map