731 S Miller Rd Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 S Miller Rd, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $167,403, approximately $166 per square foot. 731 S Miller Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Wing Constance A
Bought by
Stilwell Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,675
Outstanding Balance
$5,376
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$162,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Gray James Bradley and Writa Gray
Bought by
Wing Constance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,980
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stilwell Joshua | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wing Constance A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stilwell Joshua | $5,675 | |
| Open | Stilwell Joshua | $141,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Constance A | $19,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Constance A | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $15,470 | $7,980 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $748 | $13,590 | $6,650 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $745 | $13,590 | $6,650 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $739 | $13,400 | $6,650 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $739 | $13,400 | $6,650 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $743 | $13,340 | $6,650 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $739 | $13,340 | $6,650 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $675 | $12,110 | $4,660 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $669 | $11,730 | $4,660 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $644 | $11,730 | $4,660 | $7,070 |
| 2015 | $639 | $11,730 | $4,660 | $7,070 |
| 2014 | $629 | $11,460 | $4,660 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map