643 Rolling Hills St Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $516,787
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Rolling Hills St, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $502,197, approximately $228 per square foot. 643 Rolling Hills St is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Gorden Milo J and Gorden Elia A
Bought by
Pablo Clemente Raul Ariel and Perez Gonzalez Lourdes Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Gorden Milo J and Gorden Elia A
Bought by
Gorden Milo J and Gorden Elia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Alfred D
Bought by
Gorden Milo J and Gorden Elia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Fontana Ranches Inc
Bought by
Elliott Alfred D and Elliott Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Clemente Raul Ariel | $322,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gorden Milo J | -- | None Available | |
| Gorden Milo J | $304,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Elliott Alfred D | $32,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorden Milo J | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Alfred D | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $359,752 | $78,086 | $281,666 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $352,699 | $76,555 | $276,144 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $345,784 | $75,054 | $270,730 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $339,005 | $73,583 | $265,422 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $332,358 | $72,140 | $260,218 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $328,950 | $71,400 | $257,550 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $325,000 | $81,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $321,000 | $80,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $296,000 | $74,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $257,000 | $64,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map