644 Broadmoor Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Broadmoor Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $94,945, approximately $84 per square foot. 644 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Sarang Llc
Bought by
Hometown Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Jnr Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sarang Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Barnett Mary Jane Keith and Owens Glenda Barnett
Bought by
Jnr Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hometown Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sarang Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jnr Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $7,373 | $3,735 | $3,638 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $7,287 | $3,735 | $3,552 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $7,287 | $3,735 | $3,552 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $7,287 | $3,735 | $3,552 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $7,287 | $3,735 | $3,552 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $7,190 | $3,735 | $3,455 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $8,243 | $3,735 | $4,508 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $8,243 | $3,735 | $4,508 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $8,243 | $3,735 | $4,508 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $8,243 | $3,735 | $4,508 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $8,598 | $3,735 | $4,863 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $8,598 | $3,735 | $4,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map