669 Broadmoor Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $103,651
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Broadmoor Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $91,163, approximately $70 per square foot. 669 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $5,799 | $2,490 | $3,309 |
| 2024 | $868 | $5,668 | $2,490 | $3,178 |
| 2023 | $868 | $5,668 | $2,490 | $3,178 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $5,668 | $2,490 | $3,178 |
| 2021 | $863 | $5,668 | $2,490 | $3,178 |
| 2020 | $852 | $5,643 | $2,490 | $3,153 |
| 2019 | $872 | $5,777 | $2,490 | $3,287 |
| 2018 | $860 | $5,777 | $2,490 | $3,287 |
| 2017 | $832 | $5,777 | $2,490 | $3,287 |
| 2016 | $832 | $5,777 | $2,490 | $3,287 |
| 2015 | $788 | $5,675 | $2,490 | $3,185 |
| 2014 | $787 | $5,675 | $2,490 | $3,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map