646 N 1060 W Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 N 1060 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $502,662, approximately $397 per square foot. 646 N 1060 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $257,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $235,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $233,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $306,800 | $114,000 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $278,400 | $91,200 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $278,400 | $91,200 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $253,500 | $87,700 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $99,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $93,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map