646 Quartz Ln Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,559 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Quartz Ln, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $567,640, approximately $311 per square foot. 646 Quartz Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Sickles Stephen D and Sickles Minnie Y
Bought by
Sickles Stephen D and Sickles Minnie Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickles Stephen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $196,568 | $34,827 | $161,741 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $192,715 | $34,145 | $158,570 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $188,937 | $33,476 | $155,461 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $185,233 | $32,820 | $152,413 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $181,602 | $32,177 | $149,425 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $179,741 | $31,848 | $147,893 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $176,218 | $31,224 | $144,994 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $166,463 | $30,612 | $135,851 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $163,200 | $30,012 | $133,188 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $160,001 | $29,424 | $130,577 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $157,599 | $28,983 | $128,616 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $154,513 | $28,416 | $126,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map