6464 Billington Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6464 Billington Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $778,086, approximately $477 per square foot. 6464 Billington Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Delmonte Andrew and Delmonte Del Monte
Bought by
Vanheusen Matthew T and Vanheusen Van Heusen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,836
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Delmonte Andrew and Delmonte John A
Bought by
Delmonte Andrew and Delmonte John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,330
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Delmonte Venice
Bought by
Delmonte Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2002
Sold by
Delmonte Andrew
Bought by
Delmonte Andrew and Delmonte John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hlivka John and Hlivka Pamela L
Bought by
Delmonte Andrew and Delmonte Venice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanheusen Matthew T | $417,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Delmonte Andrew | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Delmonte Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Delmonte Andrew | $81,000 | -- | |
| Delmonte Andrew | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanheusen Matthew T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delmonte Andrew | $194,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Delmonte Andrew | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $547,723 | $197,022 | $350,701 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $536,984 | $193,159 | $343,825 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $526,456 | $189,372 | $337,084 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $516,134 | $185,659 | $330,475 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $506,015 | $182,019 | $323,996 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $500,827 | $180,153 | $320,674 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $491,008 | $176,621 | $314,387 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $481,381 | $173,158 | $308,223 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $471,943 | $169,763 | $302,180 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $462,690 | $166,435 | $296,255 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $435,000 | $156,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $408,000 | $147,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map