6474 Gary Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6474 Gary Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $207,799, approximately $148 per square foot. 6474 Gary Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Shell Victoria Lynn and Bush Samuel
Bought by
Flanagan Daryl and Flanagan Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Daryl | $82,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $82,800 | $25,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $82,800 | $25,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $82,800 | $25,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $970 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $968 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map