6478 Gary Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $227,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 Gary Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $187,203, approximately $182 per square foot. 6478 Gary Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Pop Five Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Kenton County Master Commissioner
Bought by
M & T Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Davis Scott and Davis Nicole
Bought by
Webster Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,828
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Powell Roy
Bought by
Davis Scott and Heizer Nicole Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Powell Roy and Powell Lucille
Bought by
Powell Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Powell Roy and Powell Lucille
Bought by
Powell Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pop Five Properties Llc | $134,550 | None Listed On Document | |
| M & T Bank | $157,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Christina R | $125,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Davis Scott | $115,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Powell Roy | -- | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Powell Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Christina R | $120,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Scott | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map