6482 Gary Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $226,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6482 Gary Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $190,247, approximately $223 per square foot. 6482 Gary Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Myrtle J
Bought by
Trifive Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Commonwealth Lien Recovery Llc and Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifive Investments Llc | $37,100 | 360 American Title | |
| Commonwealth Lien Recovery Llc | $1,540 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $119,500 | $35,000 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $799 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $823 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $967 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $980 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $800 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $802 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $828 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $807 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $784 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $784 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map