Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Pogge
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 639-5473
7 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $292,000
This home is located at 6478 William St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $271,686, approximately $242 per square foot. 6478 William St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brust Deeanna | $246,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Kocanda Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,217 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brust Deeanna | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocanda Thomas | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $240,400 | $26,600 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $240,400 | $26,600 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $182,500 | $26,600 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $182,500 | $26,600 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $203,300 | $26,600 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $203,300 | $26,600 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $140,800 | $26,600 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $112,400 | $26,600 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $112,400 | $26,600 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $110,000 | $24,200 | $85,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Pogge
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 639-5473
7 in this area
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cody Mahoney
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 320-6130
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.