Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 753-6656
17 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $516,000
Beautiful-Well Maintained Brick Ranch W/Part Finished Basement And Sunroom!! Beautiful Corsi Kitchen Cabinets, Lg Wood Deck, Fence Back Yard & All Kitchen Appliances To Stay. Furnace & AC New 2010. Great Plainfield Location close To Schools, Shopping & I 70. Pool & Tennis in Subd.- Optional Fee. Washer Dryer Neg.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14025548 Listed on: 04/30/2015
Co-Listed By
Jo Mead-Rush
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Green
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Lori Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Bazan Mary E | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bazan Mary E | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $248,000 | -4.6% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $442,900 | $65,000 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $431,500 | $49,700 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $411,100 | $47,400 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $342,000 | $39,500 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $298,300 | $37,200 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $269,600 | $37,200 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $284,400 | $37,300 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $280,000 | $37,300 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $261,900 | $37,000 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $258,000 | $37,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $245,800 | $35,500 | $210,300 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $244,500 | $34,200 | $210,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 753-6656
17 in this area
106 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jo Mead-Rush
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ronald Green
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21350031
APN: 32-10-36-165-007.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.