649 Cliff Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $1,756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Cliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,701,576, approximately $959 per square foot. 649 Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Hugo and Garcia Sean
Bought by
Steenhuis Johannes and Steenhuis Juli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,417
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,615,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Sean and Garcia Hugo
Bought by
Garcia Hugo and Garcia Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Drew Stanley S
Bought by
Garcia Hugo and Garcia Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steenhuis Johannes | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Hugo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steenhuis Johannes | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,973 | $999,358 | $564,855 | $434,503 |
| 2023 | $11,730 | $960,552 | $542,921 | $417,631 |
| 2022 | $11,480 | $941,718 | $532,276 | $409,442 |
| 2021 | $11,152 | $923,253 | $521,839 | $401,414 |
| 2020 | $10,967 | $913,786 | $516,488 | $397,298 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $895,868 | $506,361 | $389,507 |
| 2018 | $10,484 | $878,302 | $496,432 | $381,870 |
| 2017 | $10,390 | $861,080 | $486,697 | $374,383 |
| 2016 | $10,130 | $844,196 | $477,154 | $367,042 |
| 2015 | $10,044 | $831,516 | $469,987 | $361,529 |
| 2014 | $9,803 | $814,404 | $460,316 | $354,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map