NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,364 - $175,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,621 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2026

Last sale price $170,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $926 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 65 Deerfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215. This beautifully renovated single-family
home offers 1,621 sq ft of spacious living on a 5,000 sq ft lot. Featuring a flexible and functional
layout, this 2-story home includes 2 bedrooms on the first floor and 3 bedrooms on the second
floor—perfect for multi-generational living or a growing family. Enjoy the comfort and style of a
brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern cabinetry, updated bathrooms,
fresh interior paint, new flooring, and new windows throughout. Major upgrades include a
new roof, tankless water heater, and more—making this home truly move-in ready!
Additional highlights are Full Unfinished basement with plenty of storage potential, generously sized
bedrooms and ample closet space and huge backyard with outdoor backyard’s furniture
included in the sale. Offers will be reviewed as they come in. Square footage differs from public tax records. Please refer to the attached floor plan by a certified appraiser.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Badruddaza Noman

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-852-7169 License #10401373949 Listed on: 07/30/2025

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mustak Ahmed

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10401374897

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-090-700-0005-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,104

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Attribution Contact: 347-852-7169
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: E Delevan to Deerfield OR GPS.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-090-700-0005-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1104.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-14.57%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$170,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.57%
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,177
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Farook Imrat and Ahmed Mohd Farook
Bought by
Nmia Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Bankruptey Exchange Ii Inc and Lmr Capital Llc
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-35.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.63%
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ring John and Beatrice W Overton Trust
Bought by
Bankruptcy Exchange Ii Llc and Lmr Capital Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haque Mohammed $170,000 None Available
Nmia Llc -- None Available
Farook Imrat $45,000 None Available
Bankruptcy Exchange Ii Llc $2,300 None Available
Bankruptcy Exchange Ii Llc $2,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haque Mohammed $111,500
Previous Owner Farook Imrat $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold $170,000 -5.6% $105 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $180,000 -9.5% $111 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $199,000 +342.2% $123 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $45,000 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Price Changed $45,000 -9.8% $34 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Price Changed $49,900 -16.7% $38 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $46 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Price Changed $64,900 -3.9% $50 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Price Changed $67,500 -3.4% $51 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $196 $116,000 $9,000 $107,000
2024 $196 $35,000 $4,800 $30,200
2023 $177 $35,000 $4,800 $30,200
2022 $176 $35,000 $4,800 $30,200
2021 $176 $35,000 $4,800 $30,200
2020 $265 $35,000 $4,800 $30,200
2019 $944 $34,400 $4,000 $30,400
2018 $888 $34,400 $4,000 $30,400
2017 $205 $34,400 $4,000 $30,400
2016 $837 $34,400 $4,000 $30,400
2015 -- $34,400 $4,000 $30,400
2014 -- $34,400 $4,000 $30,400

MLS Number: B1626306

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-700-0005-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.