65 Terry Cir Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,474,305
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Terry Cir, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,406,576, approximately $516 per square foot. 65 Terry Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Gladish John S and Gladish Nina N
Bought by
Gladish John Stuart and Gladish Nina Nickel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Gladish Nina N
Bought by
Gladish John S and Gladish Nina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Almendares Jose A
Bought by
Gladish Nina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Gladish John S
Bought by
Gladish Nina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladish John Stuart | -- | None Available | |
| Gladish John S | -- | California Land Title | |
| Gladish Nina N | $590,000 | -- | |
| Gladish Nina N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gladish John S | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Gladish Nina N | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,402 | $888,969 | $474,619 | $414,350 |
| 2024 | $12,192 | $871,541 | $465,314 | $406,227 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $854,455 | $456,192 | $398,263 |
| 2022 | $11,129 | $837,705 | $447,249 | $390,456 |
| 2021 | $11,114 | $821,280 | $438,480 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $11,462 | $812,859 | $433,984 | $378,875 |
| 2019 | $11,028 | $796,924 | $425,476 | $371,448 |
| 2018 | $10,858 | $781,301 | $417,135 | $364,166 |
| 2017 | $10,655 | $765,985 | $408,958 | $357,027 |
| 2016 | $9,912 | $750,969 | $400,941 | $350,028 |
| 2015 | $9,743 | $739,694 | $394,921 | $344,773 |
| 2014 | $9,568 | $725,209 | $387,188 | $338,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map