548 Stone Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,257,877
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Stone Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,196,469, approximately $502 per square foot. 548 Stone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Kuky Rosa and Nelson Kenneth Homer
Bought by
Nelson Kenneth Homer and Nelson Kuky Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kenneth Homer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $357,380 | $105,660 | $251,720 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $350,372 | $103,588 | $246,784 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $343,503 | $101,557 | $241,946 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $336,769 | $99,566 | $237,203 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $330,155 | $97,610 | $232,545 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $326,771 | $96,610 | $230,161 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $320,364 | $94,716 | $225,648 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $314,083 | $92,859 | $221,224 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $307,926 | $91,038 | $216,888 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $301,888 | $89,253 | $212,635 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $297,354 | $87,913 | $209,441 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $291,530 | $86,191 | $205,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map