532 Stone Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Stone Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $944,188, approximately $631 per square foot. 532 Stone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Long Lynda Jan
Bought by
Long Edward I and Long Lynda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Thornburg Jeanette R
Bought by
Thornburg Jeanette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Edward I | -- | None Available | |
| Thornburg Jeanette R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thornburg Jeanette R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $116,429 | $31,246 | $85,183 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $114,146 | $30,633 | $83,513 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $111,908 | $30,033 | $81,875 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $109,714 | $29,444 | $80,270 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $107,563 | $28,867 | $78,696 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $106,460 | $28,571 | $77,889 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $104,372 | $28,010 | $76,362 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $102,326 | $27,461 | $74,865 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $100,320 | $26,923 | $73,397 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $98,353 | $26,395 | $71,958 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $96,876 | $25,999 | $70,877 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $94,978 | $25,489 | $69,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map