553 Stone Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,179,368
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Stone Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,078,092, approximately $624 per square foot. 553 Stone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Butler David William and The Butler 1999 Family Trust
Bought by
Rusis Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Russell Finley
Bought by
Rusis Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Butler Duane L and Butler Lorna M
Bought by
Butler Duane L and Butler Lorna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusis Elizabeth S | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rusis Elizabeth S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Butler Duane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rusis Elizabeth S | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,791 | $920,057 | $649,452 | $270,605 |
| 2024 | $11,609 | $902,020 | $636,720 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $11,401 | $884,340 | $624,240 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $11,137 | $867,000 | $612,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $11,130 | $850,000 | $600,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $123,829 | $30,810 | $93,019 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $121,401 | $30,206 | $91,195 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $119,020 | $29,613 | $89,407 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $116,687 | $29,033 | $87,654 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $114,400 | $28,464 | $85,936 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $112,681 | $28,036 | $84,645 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $110,474 | $27,487 | $82,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map