Estimated Value: $520,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Evans Rd, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $553,767, approximately $356 per square foot. 650 Evans Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Machovec David William and Machovec Karen
Bought by
Machovec David W and Machovec Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Machovec David William and Machovec Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,311
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$524,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Lance Loafea Amy A and Lance Steven
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Loafea Amy A and Loafea Steven Lance
Bought by
Loafea Amy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Loafea Amy A and Carter Steven Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machovec David W | -- | None Available | |
| Machovec David William | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $119,250 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loafea Amy A | -- | -- | |
| Loafea Amy A | $145,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machovec David William | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loafea Amy A | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $238,074 | $71,853 | $166,221 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $233,407 | $70,445 | $162,962 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $228,831 | $69,064 | $159,767 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $224,345 | $67,710 | $156,635 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $219,947 | $66,383 | $153,564 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $217,693 | $65,703 | $151,990 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $213,425 | $64,415 | $149,010 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $209,241 | $63,152 | $146,089 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $205,139 | $61,914 | $143,225 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $201,117 | $60,700 | $140,417 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $198,097 | $59,789 | $138,308 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $194,217 | $58,618 | $135,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map