651 Chatelaine Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Chatelaine Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $341,485, approximately $192 per square foot. 651 Chatelaine Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Selathiel Thoma and Selathiel Mary
Bought by
Patenza Jospeh A and Patenza Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patenza Jospeh A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $33,800 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map