778 Klem Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Klem Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $321,001, approximately $183 per square foot. 778 Klem Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,600 | $30,400 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map