NOT LISTED FOR SALE

653 Chatelaine Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $319,936

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2015

Last sale price $157,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,244 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of August 2015

Wow! One owner home! Beautiful quality built Kleinhenz & Bircher Brick Ranch on .78 acre private wooded lot! Open, spacious living/ dining room with hardwood floors! Eat-in-kitchen with ample counter workspace. Family room with glass slider to sun room! Ideal home for one floor living! Partially finished basement with shower. Brand new architectural roof May 2015 (tear off). Must see to appreciate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Holmes

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0744414 Listed on: 06/01/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerard Lupien

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301211752

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x281
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-130-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,340

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: METCALFE ORCHARDS
  • Directions: Klem Rd to Chatelaine
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-130-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X281
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5340.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$319,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,719
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Wahl Harold
Bought by
Wahl Harold

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernard Rita M $157,000 None Available
Wahl Harold -- Koldin Law Center
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernard Rita M $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold $157,000 +1.4% $116 / Sq Ft
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,453 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2024 $6,453 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2023 $6,319 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2022 $6,194 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2021 $6,133 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2020 $6,030 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2019 $5,532 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2018 $5,774 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2017 $5,491 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2016 $5,532 $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2015 -- $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
2014 -- $132,600 $34,600 $98,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R274760

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-130-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.