651 Garfield Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Garfield Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $950,129, approximately $446 per square foot. 651 Garfield Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Ospital Jean Piarre and Ospital Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Ospital Jean Piarre and Ospital Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,129
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Ospital Jean Pierre and Ospital Susan
Bought by
Ospital Jean Pierre and Ospital Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Ospital Jean Pierre Tr & Ospital Susan E Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ospital Jean Piarre | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ospital Jean Pierre | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ospital Jean Pierre | -- | None Available | |
| Ospital Jean Pierre Tr & Ospital Susan E Tr | $277,000 | -- | |
| Ospital Jean Pierre Tr & Ospital Susan E Tr | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ospital Jean Pierre | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $569,345 | $156,374 | $412,971 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $558,182 | $153,308 | $404,874 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $547,238 | $150,302 | $396,936 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $536,508 | $147,355 | $389,153 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $525,989 | $144,466 | $381,523 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $520,596 | $142,985 | $377,611 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $510,389 | $140,182 | $370,207 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $500,383 | $137,434 | $362,949 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $490,573 | $134,740 | $355,833 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $480,955 | $132,099 | $348,856 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $473,731 | $130,115 | $343,616 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $464,453 | $127,567 | $336,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map