Seller's Agent in 2025
Dubie Breen
Golden Gate Sotheby's
(415) 464-9300
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,186,691 - $1,389,000
Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this lovingly cared for 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect mix of modern updates, outdoor living, and unbeatable convenience. With a spacious, approximately 1/4 acre lot, there is plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the rear yard and inground pool and hot tub. A brand-new deck extends your living space outdoors, making it the perfect spot to unwind. The beautifully updated landscaping enhances the home's curb appeal, while established fruit (nectarine, cherry, plum, fig) and citrus (lemon and lime) trees provide a touch of natural beauty and seasonal homegrown treats. Recent updates include new windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, wood flooring in the family room, and thoughtful touch-ups throughout. Located in a well-rated school district and a safe, welcoming community, this home sits close by parks and near scenic trails and green spaces for those who love the outdoors. With downtown Petaluma's restaurants, cafes, and shops just minutes away, the best of local dining and entertainment are at your fingertips. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home on a rarely found large level lot that truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Gate Sotheby's License #01079071 Listed on: 04/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Shad Cloney
Mantra Real Estate License #01755129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Brown Randal W | $1,325,000 | First American Title | |
| Friscia Christopher | $749,636 | Amrock | |
| Anthony And Linda Friscia 2018 Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friscia Anthony S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friscia Anthony S | -- | None Available | |
| Friscia Anthony | $725,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Randal W | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Friscia Christopher | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friscia Anthony S | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friscia Anthony | $543,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $1,325,000 | +10.4% | $622 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $563 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,402 | $906,667 | $362,667 | $544,000 |
| 2024 | $9,939 | $888,890 | $355,556 | $533,334 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $824,923 | $329,970 | $494,953 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $808,749 | $323,500 | $485,249 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $792,892 | $317,157 | $475,735 |
| 2020 | $9,154 | $784,762 | $313,905 | $470,857 |
| 2019 | $9,061 | $769,375 | $307,750 | $461,625 |
| 2018 | $8,796 | $754,290 | $301,716 | $452,574 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $739,500 | $295,800 | $443,700 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $417,390 | $153,772 | $263,618 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $411,122 | $151,463 | $259,659 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $403,070 | $148,497 | $254,573 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dubie Breen
Golden Gate Sotheby's
(415) 464-9300
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shad Cloney
Mantra Real Estate
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325030397
APN: 136-503-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.