6525 Brando Loop Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $482,519, approximately $308 per square foot. 6525 Brando Loop is a home with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Mcpheeters April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,376
Outstanding Balance
$260,676
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Ecp Tpb2 Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpheeters April | $333,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Sacramento Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpheeters April | $327,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $394,687 | $94,699 | $299,988 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $386,949 | $92,843 | $294,106 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $379,363 | $91,023 | $288,340 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $371,926 | $89,239 | $282,687 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $364,635 | $87,490 | $277,145 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $360,897 | $86,593 | $274,304 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $353,822 | $84,896 | $268,926 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $346,885 | $83,232 | $263,653 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $340,084 | $81,600 | $258,484 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $157,664 | $77,664 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $76,498 | $76,498 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $49,371 | $49,371 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map