653 Ecker Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,000 - $2,275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$1,608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Ecker Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,004,603, approximately $1,607 per square foot. 653 Ecker Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Forest Hill Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $185,114 | $67,921 | $117,193 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $181,486 | $66,590 | $114,896 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $177,929 | $65,285 | $112,644 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $174,441 | $64,005 | $110,436 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $171,021 | $62,750 | $108,271 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $169,268 | $62,107 | $107,161 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $165,950 | $60,890 | $105,060 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $162,697 | $59,697 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $159,508 | $58,527 | $100,981 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $156,381 | $57,380 | $99,001 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $154,033 | $56,519 | $97,514 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $151,016 | $55,412 | $95,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map