653 Grand Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,705,000 - $2,355,604
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Grand Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,979,151, approximately $621 per square foot. 653 Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Mvp Real Properties Llc
Bought by
Wong Lisa and Tsai Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Pagnotta Michael John
Bought by
Mvp Real Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Smith Lewis and Redman Janelle
Bought by
Pagnotta Michael John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Larkey Beverlee N and Kenneth N Larkey 2008 Trust
Bought by
Smith Lewis and Redman Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,462
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Larkey Kenneth N
Bought by
Larkey Kenneth N and Kenneth N Larkey 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Larkey Kenneth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Lisa | $1,600,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Mvp Real Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pagnotta Michael John | $849,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Smith Lewis | $630,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Larkey Kenneth N | -- | None Available | |
| Larkey Kenneth N | $265,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pagnotta Michael John | $686,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lewis | $472,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkey Kenneth N | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,908 | $1,820,406 | $1,274,366 | $546,040 |
| 2024 | $22,908 | $1,784,713 | $1,249,379 | $535,334 |
| 2023 | $22,529 | $1,749,720 | $1,224,882 | $524,838 |
| 2022 | $21,136 | $1,715,413 | $1,200,865 | $514,548 |
| 2021 | $20,729 | $1,681,778 | $1,177,319 | $504,459 |
| 2020 | $20,675 | $1,664,535 | $1,165,248 | $499,287 |
| 2019 | $20,433 | $1,631,898 | $1,142,400 | $489,498 |
| 2018 | $19,875 | $1,599,900 | $1,120,000 | $479,900 |
| 2016 | $10,917 | $900,821 | $626,013 | $274,808 |
| 2015 | $10,478 | $887,291 | $616,610 | $270,681 |
| 2014 | $10,407 | $869,911 | $604,532 | $265,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map