653 Lassen Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,528 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Lassen Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $380,882, approximately $267 per square foot. 653 Lassen Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Dylina Joseph J
Bought by
Yoshihara Paule
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshihara Paule | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $98,823 | $18,451 | $80,372 |
| 2024 | $975 | $96,887 | $18,090 | $78,797 |
| 2023 | $960 | $94,988 | $17,736 | $77,252 |
| 2022 | $945 | $93,127 | $17,389 | $75,738 |
| 2021 | $941 | $91,302 | $17,049 | $74,253 |
| 2020 | $946 | $90,367 | $16,875 | $73,492 |
| 2019 | $930 | $88,596 | $16,545 | $72,051 |
| 2018 | $846 | $86,860 | $16,221 | $70,639 |
| 2017 | $877 | $85,157 | $15,903 | $69,254 |
| 2016 | $861 | $83,489 | $15,592 | $67,897 |
| 2015 | $847 | $82,236 | $15,358 | $66,878 |
| 2014 | $827 | $80,626 | $15,058 | $65,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map