653 Sycamore Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $984,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Sycamore Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $936,052, approximately $518 per square foot. 653 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cirbus Vincent J
Bought by
Cirbus Beverly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Outstanding Balance
$286,466
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$649,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Poland Donna M and Cirbus Beverly M
Bought by
Loud Mark Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Outstanding Balance
$286,466
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$649,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Poland Donna M and The J B Shupe Living Trust
Bought by
Poland Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Shupe J B and The J B Shupe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Shupe Jay B
Bought by
Shupe Jay B and Jay B Shupe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirbus Beverly M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Poland Donna M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Loud Mark Ross | $603,000 | Southland Title | |
| Poland Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Shupe J B | -- | -- | |
| Shupe Jay B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loud Mark Ross | $482,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,473 | $807,876 | $646,306 | $161,570 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $792,036 | $633,634 | $158,402 |
| 2023 | $9,257 | $776,507 | $621,210 | $155,297 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $761,282 | $609,030 | $152,252 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $746,356 | $597,089 | $149,267 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $669,000 | $535,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $669,000 | $535,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $607,000 | $485,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $564,000 | $451,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $6,590 | $564,000 | $451,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map