6536 E Olympic Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $613,924 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $690,981, approximately $707 per square foot. 6536 E Olympic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Serrano Jose R and Serrano Thelma
Bought by
Serrano Thelma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Thelma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $151,461 | $57,405 | $94,056 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $148,492 | $56,280 | $92,212 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $145,581 | $55,177 | $90,404 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $142,728 | $54,096 | $88,632 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $139,931 | $53,036 | $86,895 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $135,782 | $51,464 | $84,318 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $133,120 | $50,455 | $82,665 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $127,953 | $48,497 | $79,456 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $126,032 | $47,769 | $78,263 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $123,564 | $46,834 | $76,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map