6539 Rubio Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 Rubio Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $873,647, approximately $704 per square foot. 6539 Rubio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Tomlinson Kevin and Tomlinson Ronette
Bought by
Tomlinson Kevin Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Kevin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $255,370 | $112,096 | $143,274 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $250,364 | $109,899 | $140,465 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $245,456 | $107,745 | $137,711 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $240,644 | $105,633 | $135,011 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $235,926 | $103,562 | $132,364 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $228,931 | $100,492 | $128,439 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $224,443 | $98,522 | $125,921 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $215,730 | $94,698 | $121,032 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $212,490 | $93,276 | $119,214 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $208,328 | $91,449 | $116,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map