6539 Stearns Ave Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 Stearns Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,512,104, approximately $631 per square foot. 6539 Stearns Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Okelley Matthew and Okelley Nancy S
Bought by
Jones B Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Madison Okelley Matthew and Madison Nancy S
Bought by
Okelley Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Mcguckin Monica
Bought by
Okelley Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Hudson Jones B and Landsman Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones B Hudson | $490,000 | -- | |
| Okelley Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Okelley Matthew | $379,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Jones B | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones B Hudson | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okelley Matthew | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okelley Matthew | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $87,787 | $30,506 | $57,281 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $87,787 | $30,506 | $57,281 |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $92,125 | $25,909 | $69,901 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $70,125 | $21,524 | $48,601 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $72,144 | $22,144 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $65,751 | $26,598 | $39,153 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $65,751 | $26,598 | $39,153 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $56,412 | $22,104 | $34,308 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $62,366 | $24,437 | $37,929 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $53,738 | $29,134 | $24,604 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $43,080 | $30,726 | $12,354 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $43,080 | $30,726 | $12,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map