654 Weaver St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,203,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Weaver St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,106,640, approximately $606 per square foot. 654 Weaver St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Schumann Lester J and Schumann Claire A
Bought by
Schumann Claire A and Tignac Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Claire A | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Lester J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $963,900 | $626,280 | $337,620 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $168,524 | $19,172 | $149,352 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $165,220 | $18,796 | $146,424 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $161,981 | $18,428 | $143,553 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $158,805 | $18,066 | $140,739 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $157,179 | $17,882 | $139,297 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $154,098 | $17,532 | $136,566 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $151,078 | $17,189 | $133,889 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $148,116 | $16,852 | $131,264 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $145,213 | $16,522 | $128,691 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $143,034 | $16,275 | $126,759 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $140,234 | $15,957 | $124,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map