655 Lemoore St Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,318,234 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Lemoore St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,375,809, approximately $625 per square foot. 655 Lemoore St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Dandy Lion Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Gin Cynthia J and Gin Cynthia Joni
Bought by
Cynthia Joni Gin Revocable Living Trust and Gin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Allen John K and Allen Denise C
Bought by
Gin Joan S and Gin Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Skinner Ronald W
Bought by
Allen John K and Allen Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Skinner Lynne
Bought by
Skinner Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Skinner Marion G
Bought by
Skinner Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Joni Gin Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gin Joan S | $480,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Allen John K | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Skinner Ronald W | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Skinner Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gin Joan S | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen John K | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Ronald W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $739,442 | $376,701 | $362,741 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $724,944 | $369,315 | $355,629 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $710,730 | $362,074 | $348,656 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $696,795 | $354,975 | $341,820 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $683,133 | $348,015 | $335,118 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $676,129 | $344,447 | $331,682 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $662,873 | $337,694 | $325,179 |
| 2018 | $7,327 | $649,876 | $331,073 | $318,803 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $637,134 | $324,582 | $312,552 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $624,642 | $318,218 | $306,424 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $615,261 | $313,439 | $301,822 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $603,210 | $307,300 | $295,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map