665 Lemoore St Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Lemoore St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,285,478. 665 Lemoore St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Dandy Lion Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Carl A Brasil And Mary D Brasil Trust
Bought by
Mary D Brasil Survivor Trust and Brasil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Brasil Carl A and Brasil Mary D
Bought by
Brasil Carl A and Brasil Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Strawbridge Scott and Strawbridge Christina E
Bought by
Brasil Carl A and Brasil Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Ronald William
Bought by
Skinner Marion G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Marion G
Bought by
Strawbridge Scott and Strawbridge Christina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Skinner Ronald W and Skinner Lynne
Bought by
Skinner Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Skinner Marion G
Bought by
Skinner Ronald William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary D Brasil Survivor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brasil Carl A | -- | -- | |
| Brasil Carl A | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Skinner Marion G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strawbridge Scott | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skinner Ronald W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skinner Ronald William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brasil Carl A | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strawbridge Scott | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Ronald W | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Strawbridge Scott | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $840,012 | $434,490 | $405,522 |
| 2024 | $8,813 | $823,542 | $425,971 | $397,571 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $807,395 | $417,619 | $389,776 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $791,565 | $409,431 | $382,134 |
| 2021 | $8,654 | $776,045 | $401,403 | $374,642 |
| 2020 | $8,553 | $768,089 | $397,288 | $370,801 |
| 2019 | $8,489 | $753,030 | $389,499 | $363,531 |
| 2018 | $8,385 | $738,265 | $381,862 | $356,403 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $723,790 | $374,375 | $349,415 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $709,599 | $367,035 | $342,564 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $669,000 | $345,000 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $650,000 | $335,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map