655 S Ridge Rd Sutton, VT 05867
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $604,697
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 S Ridge Rd, Sutton, VT 05867 and is currently estimated at $504,899, approximately $179 per square foot. 655 S Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sutton Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Richard J Shonter Jr Family Trust
Bought by
Maguire Hannah and Maguire Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Shonter Claire and Shonter Richard Jr
Bought by
J Shonter Richard Jr Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire Hannah | $130,000 | -- | |
| J Shonter Richard Jr Fam Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,401 | $375,200 | $146,500 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $131,500 | $131,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $131,500 | $131,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map