6551 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,881 - $1,831,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,717,720, approximately $625 per square foot. 6551 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Riedman Norma J
Bought by
Paradise Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Riedman Fred L
Bought by
Riedman Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Horowitt Sydney Leon and Horowitt Louise K
Bought by
Riedman Fred and Riedman Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Thomas L | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Riedman Norma J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Riedman Fred | $345,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradise Thomas L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riedman Norma J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riedman Fred | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $638,678 | $361,172 | $277,506 |
| 2024 | $8,267 | $626,156 | $354,091 | $272,065 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $613,880 | $347,149 | $266,731 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $601,844 | $340,343 | $261,501 |
| 2021 | $7,499 | $590,044 | $333,670 | $256,374 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $583,995 | $330,249 | $253,746 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | $572,545 | $323,774 | $248,771 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $561,320 | $317,426 | $243,894 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $539,524 | $305,100 | $234,424 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $531,421 | $300,518 | $230,903 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $521,012 | $294,632 | $226,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map