6561 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,930 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6561 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,349,983, approximately $627 per square foot. 6561 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Shannon Robert E
Bought by
Shannon Robert E and Robert E Shannon Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Shannon Robert E
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Shannon Robert Emmette and Shannon Robert E
Bought by
Shannon Robert Emmett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Robert E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shannon Robert E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shannon Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Shannon Robert Emmett | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shannon Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Shannon Robert Emmett | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $147,295 | $49,497 | $97,798 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $144,408 | $48,527 | $95,881 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $141,577 | $47,576 | $94,001 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $138,802 | $46,644 | $92,158 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $136,081 | $45,730 | $90,351 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $132,047 | $44,375 | $87,672 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $129,458 | $43,505 | $85,953 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $124,432 | $41,816 | $82,616 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $122,564 | $41,188 | $81,376 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $120,164 | $40,382 | $79,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map