6576 E Quaker St Orchard Park, NY 14127
Estimated Value: $883,738
Studio
--
Bath
6,999
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6576 E Quaker St, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and is currently estimated at $883,738, approximately $126 per square foot. 6576 E Quaker St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Davis Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
6576 Assoicates Llc
Bought by
Mcw East Quaker Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
6576 Associates
Bought by
6576 Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcw East Quaker Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Mcw East Quaker Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| 6576 Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 6576 Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,344 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $20,344 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $19,661 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $19,065 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $17,616 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $13,112 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $13,812 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $17,512 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $223,300 | $40,000 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $13,907 | $223,300 | $40,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,300 | $40,000 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,300 | $40,000 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map