659 Jeffrey Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,124 - $2,156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$1,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Jeffrey Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,098,781, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 659 Jeffrey Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan V
Bought by
Nguyen Tu Anh Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,972
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,823,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Tu Anh Thi and Nguyen Tu Anh T
Bought by
Nguyen Tu Anh Thi and Van Nguyen Sau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Rees Jane M
Bought by
Nguyen Tu Anh T and Nguyen Sau Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tu Anh Thi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Tu Anh Thi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Tu Anh Thi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Tu Anh T | $414,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tu Anh Thi | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tu Anh Thi | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tu Anh T | $331,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $636,284 | $203,482 | $432,802 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $623,809 | $199,493 | $424,316 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $611,579 | $195,582 | $415,997 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $599,589 | $191,748 | $407,841 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $587,834 | $187,989 | $399,845 |
| 2020 | $7,939 | $581,808 | $186,062 | $395,746 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $570,401 | $182,414 | $387,987 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $559,218 | $178,838 | $380,380 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $548,254 | $175,332 | $372,922 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $537,505 | $171,895 | $365,610 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $529,432 | $169,313 | $360,119 |
| 2014 | $6,607 | $519,062 | $165,997 | $353,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map