NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,889 - $311,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Last sale price $170,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,632 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2017

Great 3 BR, 1.5 BA home located in North Buffalo. This home features original woodwork throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, gas fireplace in living room, and all new vinyl windows. Huge 2nd floor bath w/ large closet. Walk out to large deck from formal dining room. Fully fenced in yard, and 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Lenahan

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30LE1129135 Listed on: 03/23/2017

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301206206

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 4,352 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x136

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-620-0002-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,312

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,352 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Delaware to Cheltenham
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0999
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-620-0002-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4352.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2312.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
May 2, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
21.52%
Current Estimated Value
$292,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Dicarlo David J and Dicarlo Jessica L
Bought by
Solberg Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaerte Andrew P $170,000 None Available
Solberg Patricia $95,000 None Available
Dicarlo David J Jessica $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Solberg Patricia $92,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $170,000 +3.0% $127 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $165,000 +17.9% $124 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $891 $219,000 $41,000 $178,000
2024 $891 $159,000 $23,900 $135,100
2023 $806 $159,000 $23,900 $135,100
2022 $799 $159,000 $23,900 $135,100
2021 $799 $159,000 $23,900 $135,100
2020 $731 $159,000 $23,900 $135,100
2019 $2,606 $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
2018 $2,453 $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
2017 $565 $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
2016 $2,312 $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
2015 -- $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
2014 -- $95,000 $8,900 $86,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1033125

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-620-0002-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.