66 Harding Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,946 - $302,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Harding Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $274,487, approximately $116 per square foot. 66 Harding Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Hyla Robert F and Hyla Patricia M
Bought by
Wollshclager Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollshclager Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $252,000 | $21,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $650 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $588 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $583 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $583 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $561 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $434 | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,900 | $6,600 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map