661 Spruce Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $486,775
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Spruce Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $440,194, approximately $191 per square foot. 661 Spruce Ln is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Adiletto Barbara A
Bought by
Fulmer Michael R and Fulmer Tina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,300
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$387,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Adiletto Barbara A
Bought by
Adiletto Barbara A and Fulmer Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Adiletto Angelo C
Bought by
Adiletto Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Vordermark David Q
Bought by
Adiletto Angelo C and Adiletto Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1989
Sold by
Gemette George
Bought by
Gemette Karen Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Michael R | -- | First American | |
| Adiletto Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Adiletto Barbara A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Adiletto Angelo C | $122,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gemette Karen Louise | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer Michael R | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Adiletto Angelo C | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $218,543 | $30,595 | $187,948 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $214,258 | $29,995 | $184,263 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $210,057 | $29,407 | $180,650 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $201,027 | $28,829 | $172,198 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $197,086 | $28,264 | $168,822 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $195,065 | $27,974 | $167,091 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $191,240 | $27,425 | $163,815 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $187,490 | $26,887 | $160,603 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $183,814 | $26,360 | $157,454 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $180,210 | $25,843 | $154,367 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $177,503 | $25,455 | $152,048 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $163,900 | $23,400 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map