6611 De Celis Place van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $947,165
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 De Celis Place, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $905,791, approximately $702 per square foot. 6611 De Celis Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Deanna
Bought by
Pease Charles and Pease Deirdre Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,850
Outstanding Balance
$192,937
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$712,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Anthony T
Bought by
Brooks Deanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Dobadzhyan Lilit
Bought by
Brooks Anthony T and Brooks Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Indzhyan Shmavon
Bought by
Dobadzhyan Lilit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Supowitz Michael
Bought by
Supowitz Steven Craig and Steven Craig Supowitz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Charles | $290,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brooks Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Anthony T | $310,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dobadzhyan Lilit | -- | First American Title | |
| Dobadzhyan Lilit | $287,000 | First American Title | |
| Supowitz Steven Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Charles | $279,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Anthony T | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobadzhyan Lilit | $229,600 | |
| Closed | Brooks Anthony T | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $395,959 | $198,199 | $197,760 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $388,196 | $194,313 | $193,883 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $380,585 | $190,503 | $190,082 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $373,123 | $186,768 | $186,355 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $365,807 | $183,106 | $182,701 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $326,528 | $177,676 | $148,852 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $320,127 | $174,193 | $145,934 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $307,698 | $167,430 | $140,268 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $303,078 | $164,916 | $138,162 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $297,142 | $161,686 | $135,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map